⚽ LIVE  |  Johor DT vs Selangor FC  |  45'  |  1-0  |  Johor 1.75 🏸 LIVE  |  Badminton MS Final  |  Lee ZJ 1.55 vs Ng KL 2.45 🎉 HafizB*** from Kuala Lumpur won RM 5,600 from an in-play football bet! 🏏 LIVE  |  T20 Cricket  |  India 145/4 (16 overs)  |  India 1.40 ⚽ LIVE  |  EPL  |  Liverpool vs Chelsea  |  67'  |  2-1 🏆 SyazwanK*** Johor Bahru won RM 3,200 with an in-play handicap bet! 🎾 LIVE  |  ATP Tennis  |  Set 3  |  Player A 1.68 🏀 LIVE  |  NBA  |  Lakers 88 vs Celtics 91  |  Q3  |  Celtics 1.72 🎰 NurHidayah*** Shah Alam won RM 2,800 from 8win live betting! ⚽ LIVE  |  Johor DT vs Selangor FC  |  45'  |  1-0  |  Johor 1.75 🏸 LIVE  |  Badminton MS Final  |  Lee ZJ 1.55 vs Ng KL 2.45 🎉 HafizB*** from Kuala Lumpur won RM 5,600 from an in-play football bet!
Real Matches, Real Time
LIVE NOW

8win Live Match – In-Play Betting Fastest & Most Complete for Malaysian Players

Feel the real thrill of betting as the action happens. 8win offers over 1,000 in-play markets daily covering Malaysia Super League football, EPL, badminton, cricket, tennis, and more — with odds updated every second and live streaming built right into the platform.

8win
1,000+
Daily In-Play Markets
30+
Supported Sports
<1 second
Odds Update
HD
Live Streaming Quality

Live Matches in Progress

Pick a match and place your in-play bet now. Odds update every second.

All
Football
Badminton
Cricket
Tennis
Basketball
LIVE  |  Malaysia Super League
67'
Johor DT
2 – 1
Selangor FC
Johor1.75
Draw3.80
Selangor4.60
Streaming available  |  1,243 active players
LIVE  |  EPL
34'
Liverpool
1 – 0
Chelsea
Liverpool1.55
Draw4.20
Chelsea5.50
Streaming available  |  3,876 active players
LIVE  |  Badminton MS
Set 2
Lee Zii Jia
18–15
Ng Kam Weng
Lee ZJ1.52
––
Ng KW2.55
Streaming available  |  892 active players
LIVE  |  T20 Cricket
Over 15
India
145/4
Pakistan
India1.42
––
Pakistan2.90
Streaming available  |  2,104 active players
Starting in 30 min  |  La Liga
Barcelona
vs
Real Madrid
Barcelona2.20
Draw3.30
Real Madrid3.10
Streaming available  |  Set Alerts
Starting in 1 hour  |  NBA
Lakers
vs
Celtics
Lakers2.05
––
Celtics1.82
Streaming available  |  Set Alerts

The match cards above are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds and results are updated in real time on the 8win platform.

HD Live Streaming at 8win

Watch football, badminton, cricket, and tennis matches directly on the 8win platform with no additional subscription required. Free streaming access is available to registered members with an active account balance.

LIVE HD
Johor DT 2 – 1 Selangor
Quality: HD 1080p
8win

8win Popular In-Play Markets

Over 50 in-play market types for every football match – from Asian handicap to corners and cards.

Markets Matches Option 1 Option 2 Status
1X2 (Full Time) Johor DT vs Selangor 1.75 4.60
LIVE
Asian Handicap (-0.5) Johor DT vs Selangor 1.88 1.96
LIVE
Over/Under 2.5 Goals Liverpool vs Chelsea 1.65 2.20
LIVE
Total Corners (10.5) Liverpool vs Chelsea 1.90 1.92
LIVE
Set Winner Lee ZJ vs Ng KW 1.52 2.55
LIVE
Total Runs (Over 160) India vs Pakistan 1.78 2.05
LIVE
Match Winner India vs Pakistan 1.42 2.90
LIVE

The odds above are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds are updated in real time on the 8win platform.

8win

Why Is Live Betting at 8win Different?

Live betting or in-play betting is one of the most exciting ways to enjoy your favourite sport. Unlike pre-match betting, live betting lets you make decisions based on what's actually unfolding on the field in real time. 8win takes this experience to the next level with real-time odds technology that updates every second and a fast, responsive interface.

As a Malaysian punter, you know how much every minute counts when watching an intense Malaysia Super League or EPL football match. With 8win Live Match, you're not just a passive spectator – you become part of the action itself. Imagine watching Johor DT dominate the first half with no goals scored, then placing an in-play bet on the next goal to come within the next 10 minutes. That's the experience 8win.

Platform 8win offers over 30 sports for live betting. It's not just football – badminton, Malaysia's beloved national sport, is fully covered at the international level. T20 Cricket, which is rapidly growing in popularity in Malaysia, NBA basketball, ATP/WTA tennis, golf, rugby, and much more are all available at your fingertips. For each sport, dozens of different markets are on offer, giving you plenty of ways to win.

One of the things that keeps players loyal to 8win is odds update speed. In live betting, every second counts. If odds are slow to refresh, you could miss out on golden opportunities. 8win using high-powered server infrastructure that ensures every match statistic — from corner kicks, red cards, and substitutions to goals — is instantly translated into odds changes in under a second. This gives you a clear edge over slower platforms.

The free live streaming feature provided by 8win is also a huge added advantage. You no longer need an Astro subscription or any other paid channel to watch EPL or Malaysia Super League matches – it's all in one app 8win. HD streaming quality ensures you never miss a crucial moment that could influence your betting decisions. This feature is available to all members with an active account balance at no extra cost.

For players who bet via smartphone — which is the majority of Malaysian players — 8win has fully optimised the live betting experience for mobile screens. The clean interface, easy-to-tap buttons and clear odds display make placing in-play bets feel smooth and effortless. You can switch between watching the stream and placing bets with just a single tap.

Payouts for live betting winnings at 8win is also fast and reliable. Once a match ends and the result is confirmed, winnings are credited instantly to your account balance. Withdrawals to Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, or a bank account via FPX are typically processed within 15 minutes. No hassle, no long waits — that's the promise of 8win to every one of its members.

How to Start Live Betting at 8win

1
Create Your 8win Account in 3 Minutes

Fill in a short registration form with your name, Malaysian phone number, and password. SMS OTP verification is done in under a minute.

2
Deposit Using Local Payment Methods

Choose from Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Minimum deposit is RM 20 and funds arrive within 3 minutes.

3
Select "Live Match" on the Platform

Go to the Live Match section. You'll see all ongoing matches listed, sorted by sport and league.

4
Enable Streaming & Check Stats

Click the "Play" icon to watch the match live. The stats panel alongside shows possession, corners, cards and more – all in real time.

5
Choose Market & Confirm Bet

Click on the odds you want, enter your stake in the bet slip, and hit "Confirm". Winnings are credited instantly once the match ends.

Exclusive 8win Live Match Features

Real-Time Odds

Odds are updated in under 1 second with every match event – goals, cards, corners and substitutions.

Free HD Streaming

Watch live matches in HD resolution directly in the 8win app or browser at no extra cost.

Detailed Live Statistics

Ball possession, shots on goal, total corners, cards, and substitutions — all updated in real time to help you make better decisions.

Partial / Full Cash Out

No need to wait for the match to end. Use the cash out feature to lock in winnings or limit losses at any point during the match.

Match Notifications

Set reminders for upcoming matches. 8win will notify you 15 minutes before kick-off or the start of an event.

Multi-Slip Bet

Place multiple bets on different matches simultaneously with a multi-bet slip – manage everything in a single view.

EXCLUSIVE IN-PLAY OFFER

8win In-Play Bonus – 15% Cashback on Your Live Bets!

8win members who place Live Match bets this week are eligible for 15% cashback of up to RM 300. No minimum match requirement – every live bet you place counts. Deposit via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet or FPX to automatically qualify for this offer.

Register & Start In-Play Now
8win Privacy Policy

8win takes your privacy seriously. All your live betting activity data – including bet records, account statistics and transaction details – is stored securely with 256-bit SSL encryption and will never be shared with third parties without your consent. To fully understand how your data is used and protected, please read Privacy Policy our full offering.

8win

What 8win Members Say About Live Matches

Real experiences from Malaysian players who have felt the thrill of in-play betting at 8win.

"In-play football at 8win is on a completely different level. The odds update incredibly fast with zero lag, unlike other platforms I've tried. Coverage for the Malaysia Super League is comprehensive too. During a Johor DT match one night, I used in-play handicap betting and turned RM 200 into RM 780. The streaming quality is crystal clear as well."

Khairul Anuar Baharudin
Johor Bahru

"I only play badminton in-play on 8win because it's genuinely my passion. The cash out feature is incredibly handy — the moment the odds look right, I can cash out without waiting for the set to finish. Six months in and I'm consistently making small, steady profits. Customer support is also quick whenever I have a question."

Farhana Zulkifli
Kuala Lumpur

"In-play T20 cricket betting at 8win is genuinely exciting. The over-by-over stats are detailed, making it easy to analyse run rates before placing a bet. Deposits via Maybank2u clear within 2 minutes, and withdrawals to TnG are just as fast. 8win is a platform truly built for Malaysian players."

Ravindran Subramaniam
Ipoh, Perak

Responsible Gaming

Live betting can be incredibly exciting – which is exactly why self-control is so important. 8win encourages all members to set appropriate betting limits and never bet beyond their financial means. Remember: there's always another match ahead, so don't let emotions drive your decisions.

Budget Limit
Set your daily deposit limit in your account settings.
Self-Exclusion
Apply for self-exclusion if needed through your account settings.
18+ Only
Gambling is for individuals aged 18 and above only.
Helpline
KKM Helpline: 1800-88-8000

FAQ – 8win Live Match

Frequently asked questions from members about in-play betting at 8win.

Regular pre-match betting is placed before a match begins, with odds set well in advance. Live Match Betting, or in-play, lets you place bets while the match is in progress, with odds shifting every second to reflect the latest on-field developments. This means you can leverage your real-time reading of the game to make sharper betting decisions. At 8win, both bet types are available with extensive markets and competitive odds.

Yes. HD live streaming at 8win is completely free for all members with an active account balance – no minimum balance required. Simply log in to your 8win account, navigate to the Live Matches section, select any match with a camera icon, and click to watch. Streaming quality reaches 1080p HD and works across all devices, including smartphones, tablets, and laptops.

Cash Out is a feature that lets you settle your active bets early before a match ends, whether to lock in winnings or cut your losses. At 8win, Cash Out is available in two modes: Full Cash Out (you receive the full offered amount and the bet is completely closed) and Partial Cash Out (you cash out a portion of your bet and let the remainder run to the end). Cash Out offers are calculated in real time based on current match conditions and can be accessed under the "Active Bets" section in your account.

8win offers over 30 sports for live betting, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A), badminton (Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, BWF Championships), T20 cricket (IPL, T20 World Cup, The Ashes), NBA basketball, ATP/WTA tennis, rugby, hockey, volleyball, golf, MMA, and esports. The widest coverage is reserved for football and badminton, as both sports are the most popular among Malaysian players.

Ready to Experience 8win Live Betting?

Register for free in under 3 minutes, deposit a minimum of RM 20, and start enjoying Malaysia's best in-play betting experience with 8win.

Register Free Log In
Bahasa Melayu